Image

12:57 AM / Saturday October 31, 2020

2 Nov 2018

2018 Primary Election “At a Glance” Voters Guide

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
November 2, 2018 Category: Local Posted by:

In the guide below, all endorsements listed are as of press time.

 

U.S. Senate

 

Democratic Party –

Bob Casey, Jr.

U.S. Senator Bob Casey, Jr. (incumbent)

Website: www.bobcasey.com

Twitter/Instagram: @Bob_Casey/@bobcaseyjr

Facebook: www.facebook.com/BobCaseyJr

Endorsements

Elected Officials and Candidates:

President Barack Obama

Labor Unions:

United Steelworkers of Pennsylvania;Pennsylvania State AFL-CIO;SEIU PA State Council; United Mine Workers of America

Organizations:

Equality PA; Everytown; Council for a Livable World; The Philadelphia Inquirer; National Committee to Preserve Social Security and Medicare; Sierra Club; The Unionville Times; CASA In Action; Wawa PAC; PACE

 

Republican Party –

Lou Barletta

U.S. Rep. Lou Barletta

Website: www.loubarletta.com

Twitter: @louforsenate

Facebook: www.facebook.com/CongressmanLouBarletta

Endorsements

Elected Officials and Candidates:

President Donald Trump

Labor Unions:

FOP Fort Pitt Lodge #1; Hazelton FOP Lodge 18;

Le-Hampton Lodge 35 FOP; National Electrical Contractors Association; NFIB; Pennsylvania State Troopers Association;

Organizations:

National Federation of Independent Businesses; Wawa PAC

 

Neal Gale

Green Party –

Neal Gale

Website: www.gale2018.com

Twitter/Instagram: @NealGale2018

Facebook: www.facebook.com/Neal-Gale-for-US-Senate

 

Libertarian Party –

Dale Kerns, Jr.

Dale Kerns

Website: www.dalekerns.com

Twitter/Instagram: @DaleKernsJr

Facebook: www.facebook.com/KernsDale

Endorsements

Elected Officials and Candidates:

Former presidential candidate Gov. Gary Johnson; Gov. Bill Weld;

Organizations:

The Heavy Metal Libertarian; 71 Republic

 

Pennsylvania Gubernatorial Candidates

 

Democratic Party –

Tom Wolf

Gov. Tom Wolf

(incumbent)

Website: www.wolfforpa.com

Twitter/Instagram:@WolfForPA

Facebook: www.facebook.com/WolfForPA

Endorsements

Elected Officials and Candidates:

President Barack Obama

Labor Unions:

International Association of Fire Fighters; PA State FOP; Pennsylvania Professional Firefighters Association; Pennsylvania State Troopers Association;32BJ SEIU; Teamsters Joint Council No. 40; PA Conference of Teamsters; Pennsylvania AFL-CIO; United Autoworkers; United Mineworkers; SEIU PA State Council

Organizations:

Black Economic Alliance; CeaseFire Pennsylvania; Conservation Voters of PA; Human Rights Campaign; Equality PA; Everytown;  The Philadelphia Inquirer; York Daily Record; CASA in Action; Jewish Democratic Council of America; NARAL Pro-Choice America; Pennsylvania National Organization of Women; Planned Parenthood Pennsylvania Advocates; PACE

 

Republican Party –

Scott Wagner

Scott Wagner

Website: www.wagnerforgov.com

Twitter/Instagram: @realScottWagner

Facebook: www.facebook.com/wagnerforgovernor/

Endorsements

Elected Officials and Candidates:

President Donald Trump; Vice President Mike Pence

Organizations:

Americans for Prosperity; Firearm Owners Against Crime; NRA; National Federation of Independent Businesses PAC; Students First PAC; Doylestown Intelligencer;PA Chamber of Business and Industry NFIB Pennsylvania PAC; Wawa PAC

 

Paul Glover

Green Party –

Paul Glover

Website: www.paulglover.org

Twitter/Instagram: @metroecos

Facebook: www.facebook.com/metroeco

 

Ken Krawchuk

Libertarian Party –

Ken Krawchuk

Website: www.kenk4pa.com

Twitter/Instagram: @Ken4Pa/@kenk4pa

Facebook: www.facebook.com/KenK4Pa/

 

Pennsylvania Lieutenant Governor

 

Democratic Party –

John Fetterman

John Fetterman

Website: www.johnfetterman.com

Twitter/Instagram: @JohnFetterman/johnfetterman

Facebook: www.facebook.com/JohnFettermanPA

Endorsements

Labor Unions:

Teamsters Joint Council No. 40; PA Conference of Teamsters;  PFT Local 13; SEIU PA State Council; United Auto Workers

Organizations:

Conservation Voters of PA; Bucks County Courier Times; Equality Pennsylvania; PACE

 

Republican Party –

Jeff Bartos

Jeff Bartos

Website: www.jeffbartos.com

Twitter/Instagram: @jeff_bartos/

Facebook: www.facebook.com/BartosForPennsylvania

Endorsements

Organizations:

National Federation of Independent Businesses PAC;The Doylestown Intelligencer

 

Jocolyn Bowser-Bostick

Green Party –

Jocolyn Bowser-Bostick

Website: www.gpofpa.org

Twitter/Instagram: @JocolynB

Facebook: www.facebook.com/jbowserbostick

 

Kathleen Smith

Libertarian Party –

Kathleen Smith

Twitter/Instagram:

Facebook: www.facebook.com/kathy4ltgov

 

District 2 Candidates

U.S. House of Representatives

 

Democratic Party –

Brendan F. Boyle

Brendan F. Boyle (incumbent)

Website: https://voteboyle.com

Twitter/Instagram: @ RepBrendanBoyle/repbrendanboyle

Facebook: www.facebook.com/brendan.boyle.7165/

Endorsements

Elected Officials and Candidates:

Former Philadelphia City Controller Alan Butkovitz; Councilman Bobby Henon; Councilman Bill Greenlee; Congressman Bob Brady; State Rep. Ed Neilson; State Rep. Kevin Boyle

Labor Unions:

APWU Local 7098; Boilermakers Local 13; Bricklayers Local 1: Communication Workers Local 13000; FOP Lodge 5; FOP Lodge 37; IATSE Local 8; IBEW Local 98; Insulators Local 14; Iron Workers Local 401;Iron Workers Local 405; Plumbers Local 690; Operating Engineers; PGW Local 686; Sheet Metal Workers; Sprinklers Fitters Local 692; Steamfitters Local 420; Teamsters; Transport Workers Union Local 234;UNITE HERE; United Steel Workers; PA Conference of Teamsters;SEIU PA State Council

Organizations:

Philadelphia City Democratic Committee;Brady Campaign; End Citizen United; Equality PA; Humane Society Legislative Fund; League of Conservation Voters; NARAL Pro-Choice; National Education Association; PennEnvironment;Planned Parenthood Action Fund; Planned Parenthood Advocates; Sierra Club

 

David Torres

Republican Party –

David Torres

Facebook: www.facebook.com/David-Torres-For-Congress

Website: www.torres2018.org

 

District 3 Candidates

U.S. House of Representatives

 

Democratic Party –

Dwight Evans (incumbent)

Website: http://www.dwightevans.com

Twitter: @DwightEvansPA

Facebook: www.facebook.com/DwightEvansPA

Endorsements

Labor Unions:

PA Conference of Teamsters; SEIU PA State Council; UAW Region 9

Organizations:

Sierra Club; Human Rights Campaign of Pennsylvania; League of Conservation Voters; National Education Assn.; Newton Action Alliance; NORML PAC; PennEnvironment; Pennsylvania National Organization for Women; Planned Parenthood Action Fund; Planned Parenthood Pennsylvania Advocates; Southeast Pennsylvania Community Action Program

 

Republican Party –

Bryan E. Leib

Bryan E Leib (running unopposed)

Website: www.bryanleib.com

Twitter: @LeibforPA/leibforcongress

Facebook: www.facebook.com/LeibforPA

Endorsements

Elected Officials and Candidates:

U.S. Rep. Ryan Costello

Organizations:

Associated Builders and Contractors

 

District 5 Candidates

U.S. House of Representatives

 

Democratic Party –

Mary Gay Scanlon

Mary Gay Scanlon

Website: www.scanlonforcongress.com

Twitter/Instagram: @marygayscanlon/scanlonforcongress

Facebook: www.facebook.com/marygayscanlon

Endorsements

Elected Officials and Candidates:

President Barack Obama; Gov. Ed Rendell; Jerry Sanders, Delco Sheriff; Joanne Phillips, Delco Controller; Vice President Joe Biden;Rep. Leanne Krueger-Braneky; Mary Walk, Delco Register of Wills; Former Attorney General Eric Holder

Labor Unions:

AFSCME; Delco AFL-CIO CLC; Laborers Local #413;Montco AFL-CIO; PA AFL-CIO; Boilermakers Local 13;Philadelphia Federation of Teachers; PSEA; 

SEIU – State Council; UFCW; Sheet Metal Workers Local 19

Organizations:

American Nurses Association; Brady Campaign; Congressional Progressive Caucus; Delco United; Democratic Jewish Outreach PA;Emily’s List; Equality PA; End Citizens United;Giffords Courage PAC; Human Rights Campaign; Humane Society; J Street; JACPAC; League of Conservation Voters; Moms Demand Action;MoveOn; NARAL; National Association of Social Workers; National Women’s Political Caucus;Progressive Turnout PAC; PA Action Protecting Disability Rights; Planned Parenthood; Jewish Democratic Council of America; National Organization for Women; Newton Action Alliance; PACE; Wawa PAC

 

Republican Party –

Pearl Kim

Pearl Kim

Website: www.pearlkim4congress.com

Twitter/Instagram: @PearlKimPA

Facebook: www.facebook.com/PearlKimPA

Endorsements

Labor Unions: Delco FOP

Organizations: PA Young Republicans

 

Pennsylvania State Candidates

 

Senator In The General Assembly-2nd District 

 

Democratic Party –

Christine Tartaglione

Christine M Tartaglione (incumbent)

Website: www.senatortartaglione.com

Twitter/Instagram: @SenTartaglione

Endorsements

Labor Unions:

SEIU PA State Council

 

Senator In The General Assembly – 4th District

 

Democratic Party-

Art Haywood

Art Haywood (incumbent)

Website: www.haywoodforsenate.com

Twitter/Instagram: @arthaywood/arthaywoodforsenate

Facebook: www.facebook.com/ArtHaywoodforSenate

Endorsements

Labor Unions:

AFL-CIO; American Federation of Teachers;

District Council 47; Philadelphia Federation of Teachers; PSEA; PA Conference of Teamsters; SEIU PA State Council

Organizations:

Clean Water Action; Conservation Voters of PA; Humane PA; Liberty City LGBT Democratic Club; Moms Demand Action; Montgomery County Democratic Committee; Neighborhood Networks; Penn Environment;Planned Parenthood; Political Revolution; Turn PA Blue; UFCW 1776; PACE; Pennsylvania State Nurses Association; Planned Parenthood Pennsylvania Advocates

 

Senator In The General Assembly-8th District

 

Democratic Party-

Anthony Hardy Williams (incumbent)

Website: www.senatoranthonyhwilliams.com

Twitter/Instagram: @SenTonyWilliams

Facebook: www.facebook.com/anthony.h.williams

 

Representative In The General Assembly-152nd District

 

Democratic Party-

Daryl Boling

Daryl Boling (incumbent)

Website: www.darylboling.org

Twitter: @BolingStateRep

Facebook: www.facebook.com/BolingforStateRep/

Endorsements

Elected Officials, Candidates and Individuals:

President Barack Obama; Albert J. DerMovsesian, Upper Moreland School Director; Jeffrey Albert, co-chair, Upper Dublin Democrats; Ato Essandoh(actor); Emily Sproch, program manager, Howard Gilman Foundation; Claire Sommer, director/owner, Kayak Media; John Schoebloom(writer).

Organizations:

Planned Parenthood;CeaseFire PA; Food and Water Action; Flippable; Moms Demand Action; Pennsylvania National Organization for Women; Planned Parenthood Pennsylvania Advocates

 

Republican Party –

Tom Murt

Tom Murt (incumbent)

Website: www.tommurt.org

Facebook: www.facebook.com/MurtForRep

Endorsements

Elected Officials and Candidates:

Former PA House of Representative Speaker of the House Dennis O’Brien

Labor Unions:

CWA District 2-13; Pennsylvania AFL-CIO; SEIU PA State Council

Organizations:

Conservation Voters of PA; Doylestown Intelligencer; Human Rights Campaign; National Association of Social Workers

 

Senator In The General Assembly – 4th District

 

Ron Holt

Republican Party –

Ron Holt

Twitter/Instagram:

Facebook: www.facebook.com/ronholtforsenate/

 

Representative In The General Assembly-170th District

 

Mike Doyle

Democratic Party-

Mike Doyle

Website: www.mikedoyleforpa.com

Twitter: @mikedoyleforpa

Facebook: www.facebook.com/mikedoyleforpa/

Endorsements

Elected Officials and Candidates:

President Barack Obama; Former Gov. Ed Rendell

Labor Unions:

AFSCME DC47; PFT; SEIU 32BJ; SEIU PA State Council

Organizations:

Americans for Democratic Action; BuxMont DSA; Equality Pennsylvania; Every District; Flippable; Food and Water Action; Liberty City Democratic Club; Pennsylvania Working Families; Our Revolution Pennsylvania; People for Bernie; Philadelphia Neighborhood Networks; Philly for Change; Planned Parenthood; Reclaim Philadelphia; Run for Something; Working Families Party; EmgageActionPA; PennEnvironment

 

Republican Party- 

Martina White

Martina White (incumbent)

Website: www.votemartina.com

Twitter/Instagram: @VoteMartina2016/votemartina

Facebook: www.facebook.com/TeamMartina

Endorsements

Labor Unions:

Boilermakers Local 13; District Council 88; Fraternal Order of Police Lodge 5;

IAFF 22-Philadelphia Firefighters; IU Elevator Constructors Local 5; IUPAT District Council 21;Operating Engineers Local 542; Pennsylvania Association of Realtors; Pennsylvania State Education Association; Pennsylvania State Troopers Association; Philadelphia Building Trades Council, Sheetmetal Workers Local 19; Sprinklefitters Local 692; Transit Workers Local 234; UA Steamfitters Local 420

 

Representative In The General Assembly-172nd District

 

Kevin J Boyle

Democratic Party –

Kevin J Boyle (incumbent)

Website: www.pahouse.com/kboyle

Twitter: @RepKevinBoyle

Endorsements

Labor Unions:

CWA District 2-13; SEIU PA State Council

 

Representative In The General Assembly-173rd District

 

Mike Driscoll

Democratic Party –

Mike Driscoll (incumbent)

Website: www.pahouse.com/Driscoll

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/RepDriscoll/

 

Representative In The General Assembly-174th District

 

Ed Neilson

Democratic Party –

Ed Neilson (incumbent)

Website: www.pahouse.com/Neilson

Twitter: @RepNeilson

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/RepNeilson/

Endorsements

Labor Unions:

CWA District 2-13; SEIU; PA State Council

 

Representative In The General Assembly-175th District

 

Democratic Party –

Mary Isaacson

Mary Isaacson

Website: www.mary4staterep.com/

Twitter/Instagram: @MaryIssacson

Facebook: www.facebook.com/mary.issacson.7

Endorsements

Labor Unions:

Firefighters Local 22; SEIU Local 32BJ; Philadelphia Federation of Teachers;

Organizations:

Conservation Voters of PA; Humane PA; Planned Parenthood Pennsylvania Advocates and PAC

 

Representative In The General Assembly-177th District

 

Democratic Party –

Joe Hohenstein

Joe Hohenstein

Website: www.votehohenstein.com

Facebook: www.facebook.com/ElectJoeHohenstein/

Endorsements

Image

Elected Officials and Candidates:

Connie Dougherty, 41st Ward Leader, Democratic Party; Tim Savage, 23rd Ward Leader, Democratic Party; Harry L. Engasser, 46th Ward Leader, Democratic Party; Margaret Rzepski, 31st Ward Leader, Democratic Party;Peter McDermott, 64th Ward Leader, Democratic Party; Rep. Jared Solomon; Robert Dellavella, 55th Ward Leader, Democratic Party; Thomas Johnson, 25th Ward Leader, Democratic Party; Former President Barack Obama; Governor Tom Wolf; State Senator Tina Tartaglione; State Rep. Mike Driscoll; Councilman Bobby Henon; Councilwoman Maria Quinones-Sanchez; Councilman Mark Squilla; Bill Dolbow, 35th Ward Leader

Labor Unions:

AFSCME Council 13; International Brotherhood of Boilermakers; Pennsylvania AFL-CIO; Pennsylvania Joint Board of Workers United; Pennsylvania State Education Association;Philadelphia Federation of Teachers; Plumbers Union 690; SEIU Local 32BJ;SEIU Healthcare Pennsylvania; SEIU Local 668; Temple Association of University Professionals; CWA District 2-13

Organizations:

Americans for Democratic Action; Conservation Voters of PA; Flippable; Humane PA;Liberty City LGBT Democratic Club; Philadelphia Neighborhood Networks; Philly for Change; Planned Parenthood Pennsylvania Advocates and PAC; Reclaim Philadelphia; Sierra Club; Working Families; 215 People’s Alliance

Individuals:

Maggie Borski; Dan Martino; Sean Kilkenny; Sean McMonagle

 

Republican Party –

Patty-Pat Kozlowski

Patty-Pat Kozlowski

Email: [email protected]

Facebook: www.facebook.com/pattypat177/

Endorsements

Labor Unions:

Fraternal Order of Police Lodge 5; IAFF 22 – Philadelphia Firefighters; International Brotherhood of Teamsters Joint Council 53; IU Elevator Constructors Local 5; IUPAT District Council 21; KML Regional Council of Carpenters; Laborers District Council of the Metropolitan Area of Philadelphia and Vicinity; Operating Engineers Local 542; Sheetmetal Workers Union Local 19; Transport Workers Local 234; UA Steamfitters Local 420; United Union of Roofers, Waterproofers and Allied Workers Local 30

 

Representative In The General Assembly-179th District

 

Jason T. Dawkins

Democratic Party –

Jason T Dawkins (incumbent)

Website: www.pahouse.com/Dawkins

Twitter: @RepDawkins

Facebook: www.facebook.com/RepDawkins/

Endorsements

Labor Unions:

CWA District 2-13; Pennsylvania AFL-CIO; Pennsylvania Association of Realtors; SEIU PA State Council

 

Representative In The General Assembly-180th District

 

Angel Cruz

Democratic Party –

Angel Cruz (incumbent)

Website: www.pahouse.com/Cruz

Endorsements

Labor Unions:

CWA District 2-13; SEIU PA State Council

 

Representative In The General Assembly-181st District

 

Democratic Party –

Malcolm Kenyatta

Malcolm Kenyatta

Website: www.malcolmforpa.com

Twitter/Instagram: @malcolmforpa/malcolmforpa

Facebook: www.facebook.com/malcolmforpa

Endorsements

Elected Officials and Candidates:

Sen. Bob Casey; Sen. Cory Booker; Mayor Jim Kenney

Labor Unions:

AFT Pennsylvania; CWA District 2-13

Organizations:

Ascend PA PAC; CeaseFire PA; Conservation Voters of PA; 5th Square; Human Rights Campaign; Opportunity First PAC; Pennsylvania Working Families; Planned Parenthood Pennsylvania Advocates and PAC Sierra Club Pennsylvania; x215 People’s Alliance

 

Republican Party –

Thomas Milton Street

 

Representative In The General Assembly-182nd District

 

Democratic Party –

Brian Sims

Brian Sims (incumbent)

Website: www.sims4pa.com

Twitter/Instagram: @BrianSimsPA/briansimspa

Facebook: www.facebook.com/brian.k.sims/

Endorsements

Labor Unions:

CWA District 2-13; Pennsylvania AFL-CIO;SEIU PA State Council

Organizations:

Human Rights Campaign; HRC Philadelphia;Humane PA; LGBTQ Victory Fund, PennEnvironment; Pennsylvania State Nurses Association; Planned Parenthood Pennsylvania Advocates

 

Representative In The General Assembly-184th District

 

Democratic Party –

Elizabeth Fiedler

Elizabeth Fiedler

Website: www.elizabethfiedler.com

Twitter: @Fiedler4Philly

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Fiedler4Philly

Endorsements

Elected Officials and Candidates:

Former Philadelphia District Attorney candidate Joe Khan; State Rep. Brian Sims

Labor Unions:

AFL-CIO; AFSCME DC33; AFSCME DC47; AFSCME 1199C; American Federation of Teachers; CWA District 2-13; Philadelphia Federation of Teachers; SEIU PA State Council;  International Brotherhood of Teamsters

Organizations:

Conservation Voters of PA; Democratic Socialists of America; Americans for Democratic Action; Association of Pennsylvania State College and University Faculties; Conservation Voters of PA; Emily’s List; Equality Pennsylvania; Food and Water Action; Grassroots Advocacy for South Philadelphia; Keystone Progress; Liberty City Democratic Club; National Organization of Women; Neighborhood Networks; Our Revolution; PennEnvironment; Pennsylvania Association of Staff Nurses and Allied Professionals; Pennsylvania Working Families Party; Philly for Change; Philly Set Go; Planned Parenthood; Progressive Change Campaign Committee; Reclaim Philadelphia; Represent PAC; Sierra Club; The People for Bernie Sanders; 215 People’s Alliance; UniteHere!; Working Families Party

 

Representative In The General Assembly-185th District

 

Democratic Party –

Maria P. Donatucci

Maria P Donatucci (incumbent)

Website: www.pahouse.com/donatucci

Facebook: www.facebook.com/RepMariaDonatucci/

Endorsements

Labor Unions:

CWA District 2-13; Pennsylvania AFL-CIO; SEIU PA State Council

Organizations:

Humane PA; Planned Parenthood Pennsylvania Advocates

 

Representative In The General Assembly-186th District

 

Jordan A. Harris

Democratic Party –

Jordan A Harris

Website: www.pahouse.com/Harris

Twitter/Instagram: @RepHarris/repharris

Facebook: www.facebook.com/RepJordanHarris

Endorsements

Labor Unions: Pennsylvania AFL-CIO; SEIU PA State Council

 

Representative In The General Assembly-188th District

 

Democratic Party –

James R. Roebuck

James R Roebuck (incumbent)

Website: www.pahouse.com/roebuck

Twitter: @RepRoebuck

Facebook: www.facebook.com/RepRoebuck

Endorsements

Labor Unions:

CWA District 2-13; Pennsylvania AFL-CIO; SEIU PA State Council

Organizations: Pennsylvania Association of Realtors

 

Representative In The General Assembly-190th District

 

Vanessa Lowery Brown

Democratic Party –

Vanessa Lowery Brown (incumbent)

Website: www.pahouse.com/brown

Facebook: www.facebook.com/RepLoweryBrown

Endorsements

Labor Unions:

CWA District 2-13; SEIU PA State Council

 

Representative In The General Assembly-191st District

 

Democratic Party –

Joanna E McClinton

Joanna E McClinton (incumbent)

Website: www.mcclintonforpa.com

Twitter/Instagram: @RepMcClinton/joanna_mcclinton

Facebook: www.facebook.com/RepMcClinton

Endorsements

Labor Unions:

CWA District 2-13; Pennsylvania AFL-CIO; SEIU PA State Council

Organizations:

Represent! PA

 

Representative In The General Assembly-192nd District

 

Morgan Cephas

Democratic Party –

Morgan Cephas (incumbent)

Website: www.morgancephas.com

Twitter/Instagram: @Morgan_Cephas/morgan_cephas

Facebook: www.facebook.com/friendsofmorgancephas

Endorsements

Labor Unions:

CWA District 2-13; Pennsylvania AFL-CIO; SEIU PA State Council

Organizations: Represent! PA

 

Representative In The General Assembly-194th District

 

Democratic Party –

Pamela Delissio

Pamela Delissio (incumbent)

Website: www.electpam.com

Twitter: @Rep.DeLissio/repdelissio

Facebook: www.facebook.com/pam.delissio

Endorsements

Labor Unions:

AFSCME; Pennsylvania AFL-CIO; CWA District 2-13; SEIU PA State Council

Organizations:

Humane PA; Liberty City LGBT Democratic Club; Montgomery County Democratic Women’s Leadership Initiative; Pennsylvania State Education Association; Pennsylvania State Nurses Association; Planned Parenthood Action; Represent PAC; Sierra Club — Pennsylvania Chapter

 

Republican Party –

Sean P. Stevens

Website: https://www.facebook.com/stevensfor194/

 

Libertarian Party –

Matt Baltsar

Facebook: www.facebook.com/Baltsar4PA

 

Representative In The General Assembly-195th District

 

Democratic Party –

Donna Bullock

Donna Bullock (incumbent)

Website: www.donnabullock195.com

Twitter/Instagram: @donnabullock195/ donnabullock195

Facebook: www.facebook.com/donnabullock195

Endorsements

Labor Unions:

Pennsylvania AFL-CIO; SEIU PA State Council

Organizations:

Planned Parenthood Pennsylvania Advocates; Represent!PA

 

Representative In The General Assembly-197th District

 

Danilo Burgos

Democratic Party –

Danilo Burgos

Website: www.daniloburgos197.com

Instagram: @danilo_burgos197

Facebook: www.facebook.com/DaniloBurgosfor197

Twitter: @burgosfor197

Endorsements

Labor Unions:

CWA District 2-13

 

Representative In The General Assembly-198th District

 

Rosita C. Youngblood

Democratic Party- 

Rosita C Youngblood (incumbent)

Website: www.pahouse.com/youngblood

Twitter/Instagram: @RepYoungblood

Facebook: www.facebook.com/RepYoungblood

Endorsements

Labor Unions:

CWA District 2-13; Pennsylvania AFL-CIO; ; SEIU PA State Council

Organizations:

Pennsylvania Association of Realtors; Represent PA; Sierra Club – Pennsylvania;

 

Representative In The General Assembly-200th District

 

Democratic Party –

Chris Rabb

Chris Rabb (incumbent)

Website: www.chrisrabb.com

Twitter/Instagram: @ChrisRabb200

Facebook: www.facebook.com/chrisrabbserves/

Endorsements

Labor Unions:

AFSCME District Council 47; American Federation of Teachers; CWA District 2-13; Faculty and Staff Federation of Community College of Philadelphia; Laborers District Council 332; Philadelphia Council AFL-CIO; Philadelphia Federation of Teachers;SEIU PA State Council; SEIU-32BJ; Temple Association of University Professionals; United Food and Commercial Workers Union

Organizations:

Our Revolution; Equality PA; Greater Philadelphia Association of Realtors; Humane PA; Liberty City LGBT Democratic Club; Neighborhood Networks;Pennsylvania Working Families; Planned Parenthood; Political Revolution; PSEA; Reclaim Philadelphia; 215 People’s Alliance

 

Representative In The General Assembly-201st District

 

Stephen Kinsey

Democratic Party –

Stephen Kinsey (incumbent)

Website: www.repkinsey.com

Twitter/Instagram: @RepKinsey/stephen_kinsey

Facebook: www.facebook.com/RepKinsey

Endorsements

Labor Unions: CWA District 2-13; Pennsylvania AFL-CIO; SEIU PA State Council

 

Representative In The General Assembly-202nd District

 

Democratic Party –

Jared Solomon

Jared Solomon (incumbent)

Website: www.jaredsolomon.com

Twitter/Instagram: @JaredGSolomon/staterepjaredsolomon

Facebook: www.facebook.com/JaredSolomonPA/

Endorsements

Labor Unions:

CWA District 2-13; Pennsylvania AFL-CIO; SEIU PA State Council

Organizations:

PSNA

 

Representative In The General Assembly-203rd District

 

Isabella Fitzgerald

Democratic Party –

Isabella Fitzgerald (incumbent)

Website: www.isabellafitzgeralddotorg.wordpress.com

Facebook: www.facebook.com/RepIzzy

Endorsements

Labor Unions:

CWA District 2-13; Pennsylvania AFL-CIO; SEIU PA State Council

  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Leave a Comment

Recent News

Sun Report

‘We don’t speculate’: How AP counts votes and calls races

October 30, 2020

Tweet Share Pin Email Associated Press As it has for more than 170 years, The Associated Press...

Oasis

Black D.C. archbishop’s rise marks a historic moment

October 30, 2020

Tweet Share Pin Email ABOVE PHOTO: In this Sunday Oct. 6, 2019, file photo, Washington D.C. Archbishop...

Week In Review

Minority communities question election-year push by EPA

October 30, 2020

Tweet Share Pin Email ABOVE PHOTO: Theresa Landrum is photographed near the Marathon refinery, Friday, Oct. 16,...

Go With The-Flo

Vanessa Bryant, has put the Irvine, California home up for sale for nearly $2 million

October 30, 2020

Tweet Share Pin Email ABOVE PHOTO: Vanessa and Kobe Bryant (Photo: Ovidiu Hrubaru / Shutterstock) By Florence...

Sports

Lewis Hamilton wins Portuguese GP for record 92nd F1 victory

October 30, 2020

Tweet Share Pin Email ABOVE PHOTO: Mercedes driver Lewis Hamilton of Britain celebrates after winning the Formula...

Color Of Money

Food prices: Why they’re rising and how to save

October 30, 2020

Tweet Share Pin Email ABOVE PHOTO: The food dollar developed by the USDA Economic Research Service demonstrates...

The Philadelphia Sunday Sun Staff